Ardennes Hafen Client

Forum for alternative clients, mods & discussions on the same.

Re: Ardennes Hafen Client

Postby Ardennesss » Tue Jul 30, 2019 4:03 am

renty wrote:
Ardennesss wrote:
renty wrote:hmm
I get a different Resource error every time,but just one.

This time is

#<Resource paginae/decks/deck5>

I tried reinstall java and Ardness client.
but didn't work it....

Are you running bots when they happen? Only time I've heard of frequent resource issues was from a guy living on an island surrounded by ocean, the game apparently doesn't like constant water tiles in draw distance.


I'm not running bots.

I can't start the game in the first place.
Open "RunMe.bat"
Log-in screen →ok
Character selection screen→ok
Push play bottom→freeze and error report appear

Not a clue, have never heard of resources loading throws during game loading. I don't support this project anymore so I'd recommend just sticking with Amber.
Ardennesss
 
Posts: 852
Joined: Sun Oct 06, 2013 4:22 pm

Re: Ardennes Hafen Client

Postby Enjoyment_2 » Fri Aug 02, 2019 9:53 am

donchudare!
Enjoyment_2
 
Posts: 150
Joined: Mon Oct 19, 2015 12:53 pm

Re: Ardennes Hafen Client

Postby kiddoinc » Sat Aug 03, 2019 7:18 am

[/quote]
Not a clue, have never heard of resources loading throws during game loading. I don't support this project anymore so I'd recommend just sticking with Amber.[/quote]

But we love you! This addon is the bees knees mister.
kiddoinc
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Thu Mar 21, 2019 2:36 am

Re: Ardennes Hafen Client

Postby Prowny » Sat Aug 03, 2019 8:49 am

Well thanks for the client dude, great stuff, been using it for months :D
loftar wrote:The tears in this thread are so delicious
User avatar
Prowny
 
Posts: 406
Joined: Sun Aug 18, 2013 11:59 pm

Re: Ardennes Hafen Client

Postby vardana » Tue Aug 06, 2019 2:55 pm

Any tutorial of pepper bot? I have no idea what should be in sections, wtf its need HS to start, etc? Its really need tutorial, i even cant imagin why nobody ask about it??? Help plz :-)

After selecting all things causing "alarms" its crashed with msg:
1.00.165.be73a631
Windows 7 6.1 x64, 1.8.0_211 amd64
NVIDIA Corporation (GeForce GTX 1060 6GB/PCIe/SSE2) - 4.6.0 NVIDIA 388.13

java.lang.NullPointerException
at haven.automation.PepperBotProRun.run(PepperBotProRun.java:107)
at java.lang.Thread.run(Unknown Source)
vardana
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Sun May 31, 2015 8:15 pm

Re: Ardennes Hafen Client

Postby borka » Wed Aug 07, 2019 3:42 am

shubla wrote:Purus Pasta is sadly no longer being maintained (currently).


Ardennesss wrote: I don't support this project anymore


looks like you're on your own now ...

-> Botting API Instructions
viewtopic.php?f=49&t=43840#p570188
Current issues:
Currently graalvm does not support multithreading, so if you click a button in PBotWindow while the javascript is already running, it will crash.
Thus you cannot stop your scripts at all by clicking the button while they are running for example. May fix if I come up with some good solution to this issue.


https://puruscor.github.io/HnH/javadoc/

https://github.com/Ardenneslol/ArdClien ... otPro.java
Avatar by SacreDoom
Java 8 - manually downloads - good to check for actual versions url here:
viewtopic.php?f=42&t=40331
Remember what the dormouse said: Feed your head Feed your head
User avatar
borka
 
Posts: 9568
Joined: Thu Feb 03, 2011 7:47 pm
Location: World of Sprucecap

Re: Ardennes Hafen Client

Postby dagngayt » Wed Aug 07, 2019 11:30 am

I started getting a weird error a couple of days ago. Onion stockpiles vanished; the ground they are on is still occupied, but I can't see them or interact with them. I don't have this problem with Amber.
dagngayt
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 6:44 pm

Re: Ardennes Hafen Client

Postby Ardennesss » Wed Aug 07, 2019 4:48 pm

dagngayt wrote:I started getting a weird error a couple of days ago. Onion stockpiles vanished; the ground they are on is still occupied, but I can't see them or interact with them. I don't have this problem with Amber.

They're deleted or hidden, check those settings.
Ardennesss
 
Posts: 852
Joined: Sun Oct 06, 2013 4:22 pm

Re: Ardennes Hafen Client

Postby dagngayt » Wed Aug 07, 2019 8:12 pm

No idea how I did it - but I had deleted onion stockpiles. Sorted now, thank you
dagngayt
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 6:44 pm

Re: Ardennes Hafen Client

Postby KwonChiMin » Wed Aug 07, 2019 9:38 pm

I just want to state, that your troll message is fucking best! (also beaver dungeon)
User avatar
KwonChiMin
 
Posts: 267
Joined: Fri Mar 05, 2010 7:11 pm

PreviousNext

Return to The Wizards' Tower

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests